SNSD / Jessica

f*locked

My journal is open,
But if you'd like to be friends then:
+ please comment first
+ add me back once i reply
- comments are screened

unfortunately, i'm not adding people atm
SNSD / Jessica

again & again

My social life is officially dead. My time on the internet is also very limited (so I apologize for my inactivity, and not being able to comment on your guys' posts). So if you'd please, fill out the contact post I made here. Regretfully, I now officially declare that I am on...

HIATUS.
Brilliant Legacy / :)

HI-FIVE!

THIS IS A MEME POST. Just because I haven't done one in the longest time. haha. Special thanks to kikinu4eva for giving me the group: DBSK. I promise I won't be bias.

Favorite character:
Pfft. Junsu of course (there goes my bias...)
Least favorite character: Sorry Micky. (HEY Micky you're so fine, you're so fine, you BLOW my mind! HEY MICKY!) hopefully that made it up.
Character with the best hair:
I've always liked Jaejoong's hair... whether it be dark brown or blonde.
Character with the best eyes: Jaejoong... His lower eyes have such a cute puffiness to it.
Character with the best smile: Junsu.
Character I'd most want to kiss: Junsu.
Character I'd most likely have sex with: Junsu. His pelvic thrusts are amazing.
Character I'd make lunch for:
Junsu. (DEFINITELY NOT Jaejoong. He'd probably criticize it.)
Character I'd go singing in the rain with: Junsu.
Character I'd go shopping with: Changmin... JUNSU (we both buy our clothes straight off of the mannequin).
Character I'd go dancing with: JUNSU.
Character I'd take over the world with: JUNSU.
Character I most want to see more of: JUNSU.
Favorite pairing: JAESOO or Jaeho.
Least favorite pairing: Yoosu. Just because they're so much like a couple, that I wanna break out of conformity.
kfashion / saigo fresh

do you love me? do you love me?~

I guess 4Minutes' album was leaked. Did any of you guys check it out? I'm kind of debating whether or not I want to listen to it at all. I saw the title song posted on omonatheydidnt, but from the comments it seems like they autotuned the crap out of it. So I didn't try it at all. Anywho, WHO WATCHED WILD BUNNY EPISODE 6?! I can't stress how much I love Wooyoung. Move aside, Junho, because I'm starting to love apple head... especially when he throws his head around like that on the bench. Just... unf unf unf. Enough of 2PM (I love 2AM's Jo Kwon!!).

SPOILER ALERT Finished watching Brilliant Legacy, not too shabby of a drama I must say. But all of the coincidences just seem a little scary, and not 'real-life' enough. I still think Eun Sung was better off with Jun Se, but it's obvious for the drama to make the heroine fall in love with the bad-ass-turned-nice-mature guy. Jun Se should fall in love with Hye Ri. Just because they both seem so cool. I also couldn't help but feel sorry for Seung Mi and her mother at the end of it all, but they kinda deserved it. (I loved it when Hwan was addressing Eun Woo as brother-in-law, and telling him what to do if Eun Sung ever gets near a guy.) /SPOILER ALERT That was a really cut-up paragraph lol.

University starting in a little over a week from now. I bought my books (which racked up to about $800CAD) for the first term only. Also got my student ID card, upass for free city transit. Additionally, today I got my Alberta Education letter, telling me I got an 84% on my diploma, which makes me get an 85% as a final. Super stoked that I did so well. I have a field trip for Geology on the first day of school. So please kill me? I'm gonna get lost. lol. Plus, I don't know anyone in that class. Here's hoping I'll make friends easily. My class has only 20 people, so it's gonna be a lil awkward.

Study hard, and love easy!

Brilliant Legacy / perhaps...

FIYA!~~~ (long post sorry guys!)

It seems like there has been a ton of excellent quality music these days. My current addictions is BADA's 'Mad', 'Yes, I'm In Love' and Baek Ji Young's 'My Ear's Candy'. Taecyeon rules two out of the three songs. I swear to God he's not my bias. I have a soft spot for Wooyoung and Junho lol. I watched the fourth episode of Wild Bunny today, and it was hella good. I can't wait for next week's episode!! I really want to see Jo Kwon do that 'Abracadabra' dance from BEG. That episode also made me love Junsu and Jaebum even harder. I also want to watch the next Family Outing episode. It looks hilarious since it's a horror special, and scaredy-cat Daesung is paired up with Invincible Hyori to complete the mission.

On more personal stuff... the other day I went to the doc's for a yearly check-up (yeah, where they touch you and stuff), and I found out that I have to gain 8 kilograms (17.6 pounds)!! I'm not hella skinny, heck I have thunder thighs. I think it's mostly because I don't have enough muscle mass in my body (haha). I need to work on that and eat more food. I also have to get my blood and urine (lol I don't think you needed to know that) tested soon. I hate blood tests. Not because of the blood-taking, but because of the fasting that you go through. I get hungry too often, and I hate peeing in cups.

On university crap... My doctor said that I shouldn't take Chinese because it will be too hard on me (especially since I'm going into Biological Sciences... I love biology ♥), plus it takes up five hours of my precious weekend, because I'm taking it on Saturdays. I also need to volunteer in order to enter med school, so she was generous enough to tell me what she recommended that I do, and she offered me a spot at where she's gonna take other doctor-wannabes to. Right now I'm really not sure if I should take Chinese. If anyone has taken a language course, please give me some advice? lol
SNSD / Jessica

because i'm bad, i'm bad, you know it

I'm back guys! I hope you all have been doing well. Now that diploma season is over as well as my high school career... I feel kinda... empty? lol, anyways. I'll try to comment more now to make up for my absence. But just for update sake, during the break I've been able to truly dedicate myself in studying for the stupid exams (even though it was highly tedious and uberly boring). But during these few weeks, I think I fell in love. Yes. In love. With... *drum roll* 2PM! My god. I think they're my favorite boy band ever. I can't even choose my favorite. Yes, I think they're better than Super Junior and DBSK (where the heck is DBSK, nowadays?... Oh... they're in Japan as Tohoshinki. << That was really mean...) I still love them, but they're just to absent in the Korean entertainment scene. I miss their Korean-ness. I'm sure I'll turn around when DBSK makes a new album.

On a sad note, I just wanted to send my prayers to Ed McMahon's, Farrah Fawcett's, and Michael Jackson's families.
SNSD / Jessica

I'm officially a graduate of the year '09, baby!

I've finally graduated guys! Only three more weeks of real class, and I'll have to do two diplomas before I never see my high school again (except for a few frequent visits, and homecoming). Grad was super awesome, I loved the teacher jokes that the speech people gave out. I was so nervous! Thinking that I would slip and fall... Haha. There were two guys that wore the gown, but only had boxers on.

I got my high school diploma, and my plaque... Nothing could beat that! I'm celebrating with my parents tomorrow, with a dinner. I'm sad that I won't be able to go to prom/banquet though. *sigh* Oh well. I've graduated, and that's all I can ask for. But I am a little sad that I won't be able to see a lot of my comrades again. Throwing my hat up was the best thing I've done this year by far.

(P.S. Will be on hiatus, so my commenting might be low.)